Madhyamgram B.Ed College

Phone :+91 9433931803  Mail Us: madhyamgrambedcollege@rediffmail.com        Related Link www.ercncte.org    www.wbuttepa.ac.in   www.wbbpe.org  oldwebsite

Students Union /

Madhyamgram B.Ed. College

RELATED LINKS

Infrastructure

Instructional Facilities

Affidavit Regarding Land

Students Union

 

Student Union

Session : 2018-2020

 

SARBANI CHAKRABORTY (General Secretary)
RAHUL CHAKRABORTY (Asst.General Secretary)
DALIA MONDAL (Asst.General Secretary)
SHAONI ROY
RICHA BHATTACHERYA
SUSMITA BISWAS
PARTHASARATHI DUTTA
 
Guide : Dr. Sourav Mondal (Principal)

 

WORKSHOP/ SEMINAR SUB- COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

PALASH BARAI

 

2

SHAONI ROY

 

3

MADHURIMA DAS

 

4

SHRABANI SARKAR

 

5

TIRTHA CHATTERJEE

 

6

PRIYANKA GHOSH

 

7

MOUMITA MANDAL

 

8

PUJA MAITY

 

9

ANNESHA BHATTACHARJEE

 

10

DIPANKAR PAUL

 

11

SRIJA SEN

 
     

Guide : Dr. Md. Abdul Odud, Sagufta Sahin, Barun Mishra, Anup Kumar Roy,
Saradindu Das, Mousumi Deb, Keya Samanta, Sanjoy Nag, Sk. Unas Ali, Sujan Bhowmick

 
 
     

CULTURAL SUB - COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

PALASH BARAI

 

2

RIYA CHATTERJEE

 

3

ARURIMA CHOUDHURI

 

4

RAHUL CHAKRABORTY

 

5

SAKYADIPA SARKAR

 

6

SUSMITA BISWAS

 

7

DEBJANI DAS

 

8

CHIRANJIB MUKHERJEE

 

9

PRIYANKA GOSWAMI

 

10

SABINA YASMIN

 

11

DALIA MONDAL

 

12

KALYAN KR MODAK

 
     

Guide : Paromita Mukherjee, Dr. Anuja Mukherjee, Chiranjeeb Mukherjee, Keya Samanta,
                Chaitali Roy, Kalyan Kumar, Barun Mishra, Tapasi Deb, Manasree Poyra

 
 
     

SPORTS SUB - COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

SHAONI ROY

 

2

SARBANI CHAKRABORTY

 

3

SUROJIT BASAK

 

4

PRITAM GHOSH

 

5

DIPANKAR PAUL

 

6

SWATI DAS

 

7

AJANITA SHARMA CHOWDHURY

 

8

SAYANTANI DAS

 

9

CHINMON SJNGHA

 

10

KHADIMUL MONDAL

 
     

Guide : Krishna Sarkar, Manasree Poyra, Mousumi Deb, Parna Samanta, Souveek Das,
Ranjana Biswas, Lipika Roy, Rakesh Khan, Meherab Hossain, Tapasi Deb, Rabin Mukherjee

 
 
     

MAGAZINE SUB - COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

RIYA CHATTERJEE

 

2

TIRTHA CHATTERJEE

 

3

SHRABANI SARKAR

 

4

MADHURIMA DAS

 

5

DEBJANI DAS

 

6

PIUPA KARMAKAR

 

7

TANMOY CHATTERJEE

 

8

RICHA BHATTACHERYA

 

9

ARNAB BISWAS

 
     

Guide : Monalisa Chakraborty, Barun Mishra, Sourabh Biswas,
                Sagufta Sahin, Pramit Ray, Sourav Pathak, Prasenjit Pal

 
 
     

EXCURSION SUB- COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

SHAONI ROY

 

2

PRIYANKA GHOSH

 

3

SUNIRMAL ROY

 

4

DALIA MONDAL

 
     

Guide : Pramit Ray, Sk. Unas Ali, Piyua Mondal, Keya Samanta, Barun Mishra

 
 
     

ECO CLUB

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

RIYA CHATTERJEE

 

2

SAKYADIPA SARKAR

 

3

RIMPA KARAR

 

4

SUROJIT BASAK

 

5

PRITAM GHOSH

 

Guide : Keya Samanta, Saradindu Das, Prasenjit Pal, Tinni Parial, Krishna Sarkar, Dr. Anuja Mukherjee

 
 
 
     

LIBRARY SUB-COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

Dr. Sourav Mondal

 

2

Abdul Odud

 

3

Sanjoy Nag

 

4

Keya Samanta

 

5

Barun Mishra

 

6

Manasree Poyra

 

7

Chaitali Roy

 

8

Kalyan Kumar

 

9

Sarbani Chakraborty (GS)

 
     

PRACTICE TEACHING SUB-COMMITTEE

 

 

 

 

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

Sk. Unas Ali

 

2

Pramit Roy

 

3

Sourabh Biswas

 

4

Barun Mishra

 
     
     

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

 

 

   

SL.NO

NAME

 

1

Dr. Sourav Mondal

 

2

Dr. Abdul Odud

 

3

Sanjoy Nag

 

4

Keya Samanta

 

5

Barun Mishra

 

6

Manasree Poyra

 

7

Sarbani Chakraborty (GS)